Foreign Representatives in Canada: Signing Authority List


Skip to countries starting with the letter:



Afghanistan

M. Hassan SOROOSH Y.
Ambassador


Albania

Elisabeta FRROKU
Second Secretary & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Algeria

Noureddine SIDI ABED
Ambassador


Argentina

Maria Josefina MARTINEZ GRAMUGLIA
Ambassador


Armenia

Anahit HARUTYUNYAN
Ambassador


Australia

Kim Patricia LAMB
First Secretary & Consul


Australia

Scott Michael RYAN
High Commissioner


Australia

Anne Myongsook WITHEFORD
Counsellor & Deputy High Commissioner


Austria

Lisa BUTZENLECHNER
Deputy Head of Mission


Austria

Sylvia MEIER-KAJBIC
Ambassador


Azerbaijan

Vasif Cingiz Oglu ABUTALIBOV
Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Bahamas

Vergeneas Alfred GRAY
High Commissioner


Bangladesh

Hossne Ayub DEWAN
Deputy High Commissioner/Acting High Commissioner


Barbados

Gline Arley CLARKE
High Commissioner


Barbados

Andre Leslie L PADMORE
Counsellor


Belgium

Patrick Guido M. VAN GHEEL
Ambassador


Belize

Lynn Raymond YOUNG
High Commissioner


Bosnia and Herzegovina

Aleksandar BOGDANIC
Ambassador


Brazil

Alexandre Jorge DE LIMA
Minister-Counsellor


Brazil

Carlos Alberto FRANCO FRANÇA
Ambassador


Brunei Darussalam

Suzianti ABDUL LATIP
Second Secretary & Acting High Commissioner


Bulgaria

Plamen Georgiev GEORGIEV
Ambassador


Burkina Faso

Idrissa Nenin SOULAMA
Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Cameroon

Philippe Aime Landry FOUDA TSILLA OTTO
Minister-Counsellor & Acting High Commissioner


Chad

Bouroumdou NALOUM
Ambassador


Chile

Andrea DROPPELMANN VALENZUELA
Deputy Head of Mission


Chile

Juan Carlos GARCIA PEREZ DE ARCE
Ambassador


China

Di WANG
Ambassador


Colombia

Juan Jose ALVAREZ LOPEZ
Counsellor


Colombia

Lina Paola CUELLAR MOSSOS
Second Secretary


Colombia

Jose Andres HERNANDEZ ARTEAGA
Third Secretary


Colombia

Carlos Arturo MORALES LOPEZ
Ambassador


Congo

Appolinaire AYA
Ambassador


Congo, Democratic Republic

Joska KABONGO NGOY
Ambassador


Costa Rica

Adriana SOLANO LACLE
Ambassador


Côte d'Ivoire

Bafétigué OUATTARA
Ambassador


Croatia

Natalija BUKOVEC-OSMICEVIC
Minister-Counsellor


Croatia

Irena CACIC
Minister & Deputy Head of Mission


Croatia

Tiha DABAC GOLUBIC
First Secretary


Croatia

Vice SKRACIC
Ambassador


Cuba

Jorge Yanier CASTELLANOS ORTA
Consul General


Cuba

Rodrigo MALMIERCA DIAZ
Ambassador


Cuba

Dany TUR DE LA CONCEPCION
Counsellor


Cyprus

Antonios LEMESIANOS
Acting High Commissioner


Czechia

Ales OPATRNY
Deputy Head of Mission


Czechia

Jana STARA
Third Secretary


Czechia

Martin TLAPA
Ambassador


Denmark

Helle Stentoft DALUM
Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Denmark

Jacob Bay LINDKVIST
Deputy Head of Mission


Dominican Republic

Laura Patricia ADAMES REYES
Counsellor


Ecuador

Marisol Del Carmen NIETO CUEVA
Minister & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Egypt

Ahmed Abdallah Ibrahim HAFEZ
Ambassador


El Salvador

Ricardo Alfonso CISNEROS RODRIGUEZ
Ambassador


Estonia

Margus RAVA
Ambassador


Ethiopia

Fitsum Arega GEBREKIDAN
Ambassador


European Union

Loredana-Gabriela ALEXANDRU
Counsellor


European Union

Magdalena Anna CIESIELSKA
Counsellor


European Union

Guillaume DÉCOT
First Secretary


European Union

Christian Klaus DR. BURGSMULLER
Deputy Head of Mission


European Union

Melita GABRIC
Head of Delegation and Ambassador


European Union

Maria Zahra PINERO LOZANO
Attaché


European Union

Laurent, A., Marie-Madeleine, PLOQUIN
Attaché


European Union

Pedro Miguel RIBEIRO MIRANDA
Attaché


European Union

André Bjorn VON WALTER
Counsellor


Finland

Jaakko Olli Seppo AUTERE
Counsellor


Finland

Satu Pauliina PENNANEN
Second Secretary and Consul


Finland

Sari Susanna UUSI-RAUVA
Deputy Head of Mission & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


France

Pierre, Vincent FOURNIER
Consul General


France

Stéphanie, Marie, Simone LEGOUPY
Consular Employee


France

Michel MIRAILLET
Ambassador


France

Laurent, Roger PIC
Permanent Representative


Gabon

Genevieve BETOE
Counsellor


Gabon

Rosine ENGONE EP OLIVEIRA
First Counsellor & Acting High Commissioner


Georgia

George MESKHELI
Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Germany

Sabine Frieda Elisabeth HAAKE
First Secretary


Germany

Karina HAEUSLMEIER
Deputy Head of Mission & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Germany

Alina Leonie SARAN
Attaché


Ghana

Simon ATIEKU
Minister


Ghana

Doreen Ama Kumwaa BONNA
Minister-Counsellor


Ghana

Anselm Ransford Adzete SOWAH
High Commissioner


Greece

Ekaterini DIMAKIS
Ambassador


Guatemala

Guisela Atalida GODINEZ SAZO
Ambassador


Guinea

Alhassane DIABATE
First Secretary & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Guyana

Keith Linden GEORGE
High Commissioner


Guyana

Cindy Maria SAUERS
Minister-Counsellor


Haiti

Wien-Weibert ARTHUS
Ambassador


Haiti

Nesly NUMA
Minister-Counsellor


Holy See

Ivan JURKOVIC
Apostolic Nuncio


Honduras

Delia Beatriz VALLE MARICHAL
Ambassador


Hungary

Maria Eva VASS-SALAZAR
Ambassador


Iceland

Hlynur GUDJONSSON
Ambassador


India

Sanjay Kumar VERMA
High Commissioner


Indonesia

Daniel Tumpal Sumurung SIMANJUNTAK
Ambassador


International Organizations and Other Offices

Jérome Meziane BEAUMONT
Executive Secretary


International Organizations and Other Offices

Pei-Ju CHEN*
Admin Staff


International Organizations and Other Offices

Chun-Chun CHI*
Assistant Director


International Organizations and Other Offices

Érick, Bruno FERRANDEZ
Official


International Organizations and Other Offices

Friedrich HUEBLER
Senior Official


International Organizations and Other Offices

Silvia Beatriz MONTOYA
Director


International Organizations and Other Offices

Delphine Marie Gabrielle E. NAUDET ÉP. MICHEAUX-NAUDET
Head


International Organizations and Other Offices

Chao-Lu PING*
Senior Official


International Organizations and Other Offices

Ho-Jen TSENG*
Representative


International Organizations and Other Offices

Jung-Chieh TSENG*
Executive Director


International Organizations and Other Offices

Chiao-Ying WANG*
Senior Official


International Organizations and Other Offices

Chih-Hsien WANG*
Executive Director


International Organizations and Other Offices

Yen-Chang WU*
Senior Official


Iraq

Abdulrahman Hamid Mohamed AL-HUSSAINI
Ambassador


Ireland

Eamonn Christopher MCKEE
Ambassador


Israel

Orly Aharona ERLICH
First Secretary


Israel

Iddo MOED
Ambassador


Italy

Andrea FERRARI
Ambassador


Italy

Matteo GAZZETTI
Second Secretary


Italy

Gaia LA COGNATA
Counsellor


Italy

Rebecca SCANO
Second Secretary


Jamaica

Marsha Monique COORE LOBBAN
High Commissioner


Jamaica

Dale Elliott Stanley JONES
Counsellor


Japan

Tokuro FURUYA
Minister


Japan

Hiroshi MATSUDA
Counsellor


Japan

Makiko MORI
First Secretary


Japan

Akihiko SUNAMI
Minister-Counsellor


Japan

Kanji YAMANOUCHI
Ambassador


Jordan

Sabah Nizar Rashid AL RAFIE
Ambassador


Kazakhstan

Dauletbek KUSSAINOV
Ambassador


Kenya

James Moni MANYANGE
Deputy Head of Mission & Acting High Commissioner


Korea, Republic

Deuk Hwan KIM
Consul General


Korea, Republic

Woongsoon LIM
Ambassador


Kosovo

Adriatik KRYEZIU
Ambassador


Kuwait

Reem M KH Z ALKHALED
Ambassador


Latvia

Stella ANKRAVA
Counsellor


Latvia

Kaspars OZOLINS
Ambassador


Lebanon

Antoine EID
Consul General


Lebanon

Fadi ZIADEH
Ambassador


Lesotho

Lereko Felix MAINE
Counsellor & Acting High Commissioner


Libya

Rashed A M SHARKASI
Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Lithuania

Darius SKUSEVICIUS
Ambassador


Madagascar

Lanto Lydie Noelle RAJERNERSON
Counsellor


Madagascar

Sahondra Harilala RAKOTONIAINA
Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Madagascar

Vahintsoa Mirella RAMANANDRAIBE
Counsellor


Malaysia

Mohammad Al Hafiz BIN MOHD NADZIR
Counsellor & Acting High Commissioner


Mali

Fatima MEITE
Ambassador


Malta

Mark Anthony PACE
High Commissioner


Marshall Islands

Gerald M. ZACKIOS
Ambassador


Mexico

Carlos Manuel JOAQUIN GONZALEZ
Ambassador


Moldova

Sergiu ODAINIC
Ambassador


Mongolia

Sarantogos ERDENETSOGT
Ambassador


Morocco

Hassan EL MKHANTAR
Counsellor


Morocco

Souriya OTMANI
Ambassador


Myanmar

May Thazin TUN
Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Namibia

Margareth Natalie MENSAH-WILLIAMS
High Commissioner


Nepal

Bharat Raj PAUDYAL
Ambassador


Nepal

Rojina TAMRAKAR
Counsellor


Netherlands

Goverdina Christina COPPOOLSE
Ambassador


New Zealand

Cecile HILLYER
High Commissioner


Nigeria

Remigius Obioma NZEWUJI
Minister & Acting High Commissioner


North Macedonia

Agron BUDJAKU
Ambassador


Norway

Anders Holmen GULBRANDSEN
Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires


Norway

Sofia Micael TESFAGHIORGHIS
First Secretary


Oman

Moosa Hamdan Moosa AL TAI
Ambassador


Pakistan

Naheed Naveed ATIF
Counsellor


Pakistan

Zaheer Aslam JANJUA
High Commissioner


Pakistan

Shah Faisal KAKAR
Minister


Panama

Dennisse Carolina CABRERA JARAMILLO
Second Secretary


Panama

Thais Augusta COLLADO CASTILLO
First Secretary & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Paraguay

Pablo Esteban Ramon BEDOYA GONZALEZ
Minister


Paraguay

Victoria Mariel FRANCO CARVALLO
First Secretary


Paraguay

Raul Antonio MONTIEL GASTO
Ambassador


Peru

Manuel Gerardo TALAVERA ESPINAR
Ambassador


Philippines

Maria Andrelita AUSTRIA
Ambassador


Poland

Witold Miroslaw DZIELSKI
Ambassador


Portugal

Francisco CABRITA SARAIVA
Consul General


Portugal

Raquel MILANO M. CHANTRE C. TEIXEIRA
Deputy Head of Mission


Portugal

Antonio Manuel TORRES DOMINGUES LEAO ROCHA
Ambassador


Qatar

Khalid Rashid S. H. AL-MANSOURI
Ambassador


Romania

Bogdan MANOIU
Ambassador


Russia

Vladimir PROSKURYAKOV
Minister-Counsellor


Russia

Oleg STEPANOV
Ambassador


Rwanda

Prosper HIGIRO
High Commissioner


Saint Kitts and Nevis

Samuel Alharjai BERRIDGE
High Commissioner


Saint Lucia

Henry Webster MANGAL
Consul General


Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

Dorian Vian Fitzgerald HUGGINS
Consul General


Saudi Arabia

Amal Yahya ALMOALIMI
Ambassador


Senegal

Gorgui CISS
Ambassador


Serbia

Dejan RALEVIC
Ambassador


Serbia

Nebojsa TATOMIR
Consul General


Serbia

Aleksandar VIDOJEVIC
First Counsellor


Seychelles

Ian Dereck Joseph MADELEINE
High Commissioner


Singapore

Chin Siong TAN
High Commissioner


Slovak Republic

Viera GRIGOVA
Ambassador


Slovak Republic

Juraj PILNY
Admin and Tech Staff


Slovak Republic

Mario SLADEK
Admin and Tech Staff


Slovak Republic

Dagmar TIMUROVA
Deputy Head of Mission


Slovenia

Katja Lina BILOSLAV
Minister-Counsellor


Slovenia

Andrej Gregor RODE
Ambassador


Solomon Islands

Jane Mugafalu WAETARA
High Commissioner


South Africa

Rieaz SHAIK
High Commissioner


Spain

Alfredo MARTINEZ SERRANO
Ambassador


Spain

Salvador MASPOCH HEINS
Deputy Head of Mission


Sri Lanka

Anzul Banu JHAN
Deputy High Commissioner/Acting High Commissioner


Sri Lanka

Manawadu Chinthanie SUMATHIPALA
Attaché


Sudan

Bakhit Ismail DAHYA
Deputy Head of Mission & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Sweden

Signe Fenja BURGSTALLER
Ambassador


Sweden

Karin Ingrid Elisabeth OHMAN
Deputy Head of Mission


Switzerland

Olaf Andreas KJELSEN
Ambassador


Tanzania

Charles Tumaini FAINI
Minister-Counsellor


Tanzania

Joseph Edward SOKOINE
High Commissioner


Thailand

Kallayana VIPATTIPUMIPRATES
Ambassador


Thailand

Thanapol WANG-OM-KLANG
Minister


Togo

Cofie Sena Rodrigue WOUSSIDO
First Counsellor & Acting High Commissioner


Trinidad and Tobago

Joanne Melissa ALFRED
Counsellor


Trinidad and Tobago

Waheda MOHAMED-AGUILLERA
Attaché


Trinidad and Tobago

Dennis Daniel MOSES
High Commissioner


Tunisia

Lassaad BOUTARA
Ambassador


Türkiye

Yusuf Turan CETINER
Minister-Counsellor & Chargé d'affaires, a.i.


Türkiye

Taner TAVAS
First Counsellor


Türkiye

Pinar Deniz YAPICI
Counsellor


Turkmenistan

Meret ORAZOV
Ambassador


Uganda

Joy Ruth ACHENG
High Commissioner


Ukraine

Yuliia KOVALIV
Ambassador


United Arab Emirates

Fahad Saeed M. A. ALRAQBANI
Ambassador


United Arab Emirates

Mohamed R. M. Alfandi ALSHAMSI
Second Secretary


United Kingdom

David Leonard John BARNES
First Secretary


United Kingdom

Suzy Joanne Elizabeth BURROW
Second Secretary


United Kingdom

John Joseph DEVINE
First Secretary


United Kingdom

Wadham Nicholas Neston DIGGLE
Minister-Counsellor


United Kingdom

Jennifer Louise FAGAN
First Secretary


United Kingdom

Susannah Clare GOSHKO
High Commissioner


United Kingdom

Alexander James PARTRIDGE
First Secretary


United Kingdom

David Wilce PRODGER
Deputy High Commissioner


United Kingdom

Edward Dixon SANDRY
Defence Adviser


United Kingdom

Briony Kate SHIPMAN
First Secretary


United States of America

David Louis COHEN
Ambassador


United States of America

Jennifer Joy DANOVER
First Secretary


United States of America

Christopher Douglas EASLEY
Attaché


United States of America

Julia HARLAN
Minister-Counsellor


United States of America

Jennifer Terese MERGY
Minister-Counsellor


United States of America

Tanya Kay SPENCER
First Secretary


United States of America

Marybeth Krumm TURNER
Minister-Counsellor


Uruguay

Fernando Martin ABAL BARU
Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission


Uruguay

Gustavo Anibal ALVAREZ GOYOAGA
Ambassador


Uzbekistan

Furkat SIDIKOV
Ambassador


Vietnam

Vinh Quang PHAM
Ambassador


Yemen

Rafat Hassan Mohamed ABDULLAH
Minister


Yemen

Jamal Abdullah Yahya AL-SALLAL
Ambassador


Zambia

Kennedy Mpolobe SHEPANDE
High Commissioner


Zimbabwe

Cecil Toendepi CHINENERE
Ambassador


Date modified: